Welcome to Bracknell Camera Club

Internal Digital and Print Leagues
Digital league
Novice
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Tens
Total
John Cook
8
9
8
8.5
33.5
Clare Watson
10
10
2
20
Neil Dunlop
8
9.5
17.5
Abbi Gennery
9.5
7.5
17
Martyn Brice
8.5
8.5
Intermediate
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Tens
Total
Graham Codd
10
10
10
9
8.5
3
47.5
Brian Poulton
8.5
9
10
8.5
9.5
1
45.5
Steve Friend
9
8.5
7.5
8.5
10
1
43.5
Ian Harvey-Brown
9.5
7
9
9.5
8
43
Andrew Johnson
9
7.5
8
8.5
7.5
40.5
Ian Hardacre
8
9
9.5
8.5
5.5
40.5
Robin Warwick
8
7.5
8.5
8
8.5
40.5
Victoria Butler
8.5
8
9
8
7
40.5
Brian Gennery
8.5
8.5
8
8
7
40
Paul Hopcraft
10
6
9
8
1
33
Chris Hynes
8.5
8
8.5
7.5
32.5
Oliver Cherryman
10
7
9
6
1
32
Ida Groot-Attias
9
7
7
8
31
Rose Bradley
8
7
7
8.5
30.5
Chris Nelson
10
7.5
9.5
1
27
Jacquie Drever
10
9
7
1
26
Martin Pickles
8.5
9
8
25.5
Gareth Fish
8
9
6
23
Roger Pothecary
10
7
1
17
Jenny Davies
7.5
7
14.5
Peter Edwards
10
1
10
Gordon Cocoran
9.5
9.5
Colin Simpson
8.5
8.5
Sam Matthews
8.5
8.5
John Keating
8
8
Bill Potts
7.5
7.5
Paul Adams
7.5
7.5
William Watson
7.5
7.5
John Norris
6.5
6.5
Roy Edwards
6.5
6.5
Joanna Hollis
4
4
Advanced
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Tens
Total
David Watkins
10
8
10
10
9
3
47
Bob Freeman
10
10
9
9.5
8.5
2
47
Caroline Colegate (ARPS, APAGB)
9.5
10
9
8.5
9.5
1
46.5
Noel Hannan
9.5
9
9.5
9
8.5
45.5
Steve Buesden (LRPS)
8.5
7.5
10
9
10
2
45
Chris Bradley (CPAGB)
9
8.5
9
8.5
8.5
43.5
Alan Edwards (LRPS, BPE1)
8
7.5
8
9.5
10
1
43
Steven Hubbard
8.5
8.5
10
8
7.5
1
42.5
Barry Callan (CPAGB, BPE1)
9
8
10
9
6
1
42
Jon Sawyer
10
6
9
9
8
1
42
Paul Hendley
9
7.5
9.5
8.5
6
40.5
Roy Cardrick
7
7
9.5
9
8
40.5
Paul Munkenbeck
7
8.5
7.5
9
6
38
Debbie Bradley (LRPS, DPAGB)
7
7.5
9
8.5
5.5
37.5
Alistair Balharrie (LRPS, CPAGB)
8.5
10
9.5
9
1
37
Jeff Lawrence (CPAGB, LRPS)
9
7
8.5
10
1
34.5
Ron Gafney (LRPS, CPAGB BPE2, PSA3)
9
9.5
9
5.5
33
Suzanna Mayer (LRPS)
7
8
8
8
31
Graham Peacock
9
8
9.5
26.5
Roxanne Bennet
10
7.5
7
1
24.5
Janice Bradley
7.5
9
8
24.5
Bill Brown
8
6.5
9
23.5
John Bickerdike (ARPS)
7.5
7
9
23.5
Gill Tarrant
10
10
2
20
Paul Hadaway
10
10
2
20
Margaret Stewart
9.5
7.5
17
Peter Terry
8.5
8.5
Valerie Thornton
8.5
8.5
Colin Horwood
8
8
John Chapman
7.5
7.5
John Hill
7.5
7.5
Print league
Novice
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Tens
Total
Clare Watson
10
10
9
2
29
Abbi Gennery
9
9
Intermediate
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Tens
Total
Graham Codd
10
10
10
10
6.5
4
46.5
Ian Harvey-Brown
9.5
10
7.5
10
6
2
43
Robin Warwick
8.5
7
8.5
9
9.5
42.5
Ian Hardacre
8.5
7.5
9
10
7
1
42
Chris Hynes
10
8.5
9
7
1
34.5
Brian Gennery
7.5
8
7
7
29.5
Rose Bradley
9.5
9.5
10
1
29
Stephanie Paterson
8.5
8
9
25.5
Jacquie Drever
8
9
17
Roger Pothecary
8
8.5
16.5
Ida Groot-Attias
9.5
9.5
Advanced
1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
Tens
Total
Steve Buesden (LRPS)
10
9.5
10
8.5
10
3
48
Alan Edwards (LRPS, BPE1)
10
8.5
9.5
9.5
10
2
47.5
Paul Hendley
9.5
9.5
7.5
10
10
2
46.5
Bob Freeman
10
9
8.5
8.5
10
2
46
Caroline Colegate (ARPS, APAGB)
10
9.5
9
8.5
9
1
46
David Watkins
8
10
9.5
8.5
9.5
1
45.5
Jon Sawyer
9.5
9
8.5
9
9
45
Noel Hannan
9
8.5
10
8
9
1
44.5
Roy Cardrick
8.5
9
8.5
9
9
44
Steven Hubbard
7.5
9.5
7.5
10
8
1
42.5
Suzanna Mayer (LRPS)
8
10
7
8
7.5
1
40.5
Debbie Bradley (LRPS, DPAGB)
7.5
9
8
7
7
38.5
Chris Bradley (CPAGB)
8.5
8.5
7.5
7.5
6
38
Ron Gafney (LRPS, CPAGB BPE2, PSA3)
8
10
6.5
9
1
33.5
Jeff Lawrence (CPAGB, LRPS)
7.5
8.5
8
5.5
29.5
Brian Steptoe (FRPS AFIAP)
8
7
8.5
23.5
Graham Peacock
8.5
6
9
23.5
Alistair Balharrie (LRPS, CPAGB)
9.5
9
18.5
Gill Tarrant
10
7.5
1
17.5
Peter Ellis (ARPS, AFIAP, BPE1)
9
8.5
17.5
Paul Hadaway
8
8.5
16.5
Margaret Stewart
8.5
6
14.5
Clive Foster
8.5
8.5
Roxanne Bennet
8
8
Bill Brown
7.5
7.5
Valerie Thornton
7.5
7.5
Paul Munkenbeck
7
7